Fiber optics products which include lasers (FP, DFB, EML) and APDs, single mode and multi-mode cable assemblies, dispersion test sets, custom assemblies, fiber optic rotary joints and RF over Fiber.

 

 

Delaire USA

Delaire USA Feature

Fiber optics products which include single mode and multi-mode cable assemblies, qualification and dispersion test sets, and custom assemblies.

 

www.delaireusa.com

 

Mitsubishi Electric Semiconductor Division

Mitsubishi Electric Semiconductor Division Feature

Lasers (FP, DFB, EML) and APDs.

 

www.mitsubishielectric.com

 

 

SPINNER Group

SPINNER Group Feature

Fiber Optic rotary joints from single channel to 20 channels, single mode and multi-mode.

 

www.spinner-group.com

 

 

ViaLite Communications

ViaLite Communications Feature

RF over Fiber for markets including SATCOM, radar, GPS, broadcast, UHF/VHF, Tetra Communications, defense electronics, telemetry, test and measurement, cellular, in-building Distributed Antenna Systems (DAS). Multiple technologies employed including WDM, DWDM, CWDM, EDFAs, DCF, bidirectionally, redundancy, SNMP,blind-mate plug-in, hot-swappable, 1U and 3U chassis, BNC test ports, low heat, L-Band, Wideband, IF band, GPS bands, Optical Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100BaseT

 

www.vialite.com

 

Veridane Product News

Subscribe to one of our email lists and stay up-to-date on new products just for you.