Sales Representative

Paul Fitzgerald
978-337-8535
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

 

 

 

Line Card

 

Download Our Line Card (PDF)


Custom Electronics Feature

 

Delaire USA

Telecommunication equipment, engineering services, cable assemblies with built in custom electronics, power dividers, diplexers, attenuators, rotary joints, kitting of electronic parts, and many other custom electronics capabilities.

www.delaireusa.com

 

 

Customized Test Systems and Equipment Feature

 

Delaire USA

Customized test equipment which includes RF and fiber optic racks and boxes either build-to-print or provided turnkey for you. Past examples have included LTE mini-cell site test system racks, CDMA test system racks, vehicle power distribution units, UPATS integrated test systems, waveform transducer, RF switch matrix, attenuator matrix, and 3G wireless communication test sub-system. 

www.delaireusa.com

 

 

Fiber Optics Feature

 

Delaire USA

Fiber optics products which include single mode and multi-mode cable assemblies, qualification and dispersion test sets, and custom assemblies.

www.delaireusa.com

 

 

 

Mitsubishi Electric Semiconductor Division

 

Lasers (FP, DFB, EML) and APDs.

 

www.mitsubishielectric.com

 

 

SPINNER Group

 

Fiber Optic rotary joints from single channel to 20 channels, single mode and multi-mode.

www.spinner-group.com

 

 

 

ViaLite Communications

RF over Fiber for markets including SATCOM, radar, GPS, broadcast, UHF/VHF, Tetra Communications, defense electronics, telemetry, test and measurement, cellular, in-building Distributed Antenna Systems (DAS). Multiple technologies employed including WDM, DWDM, CWDM, EDFAs, DCF, bidirectionally, redundancy, SNMP,blind-mate plug-in, hot-swappable, 1U and 3U chassis, BNC test ports, low heat, L-Band, Wideband, IF band, GPS bands, Optical Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100BaseT.

www.vialite.com

 

 

  

 

PWBs, Cable Assemblies, and Wiring Harnesses Feature

 

Delaire USA

Custom made RF assemblies and wiring harnesses which include just about any available connector including 1.0/2.3, 2.9, 7-16 DIN, BNC, BNC 75, DMC, F, FME, MC Card, MCX, MHV, Mini-SMB, Mini-UHF, MMCX, N, OSMM, QMA, RCA, SMA, SMB, SMZ, SSMB, TNC, and UHF. Any mixture of DC, RF, and fiber optic technologies are easily accommodated.

www.delaireusa.com

 

 

Pioneer Circuits, Inc.

 Pioneer Circuits Logo

Fabrication of rigid-flex, flexible and rigid Printed Wiring Boards (PWB’s) for high reliability applications with available assembly/through-hole/SMT.

 

www.pioneercircuits.com

 

RF Components, Modules and Systems Feature

 

Anatech Electronics 

Filters: band pass, band stop, low pass, high pass, band combiners, tunable, duplexers, multiplexers, notch, LTE, and WiFi, based on cavity, ceramic, SAW, LC, crystal and stip-line technologies. Surge arresters, RF connectors.

www.anatechelectronics.com

 

 

 

 

Lucix

 

Active components which include amplifiers, receivers, transmitters, frequency converters, phase-locked dielectric oscillators (PLDROs), free-running dielectric oscillators (DROs).

www.lucix.com

 

 

 

 

Microtech, Inc.

Waveguide products which include adapters, arc detectors, bends, bulkhead assemblies, broadwall couplers, crossguide couplers, double ridged components, loop couplers, filters, flanges, flex, horns, loads, magic tees, power combiners, power samplers, pressure windows, rotary joints, terminations, torsional joints, waveguide to coax adapters.

www.microtech-inc.com

 

 

 

 

Quantum Microwave

 

Milli-meter wavelength multipliers, power amplifiers, OMTs, mixers, detectors and frequency synthesizers.

www.quantummicrowave.com

 

 

 

   

Remote Sensing Solutions

 

Radar subsystem hardware, firmware, and software optimized for SWAP+C.

www.remotesensingsolutions.com

 

 

 

 

 

SPINNER Group

 

Fiber Optic rotary joints from single channel to 20 channels, single mode and multi-mode.

www.spinner-group.com

 

 

 

   

ViaLite Communications

 

RF over Fiber for SATCOM, radar, GPS, broadcast, UHF/VHF, optical Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100BaseT.

www.vialite.com

 

 

 

 

 

Veridane Product News

Subscribe to one of our email lists and stay up-to-date on new products just for you.